Main Menu

Staff Directory

To contact a Platt/CHOICE staff member directly, please scroll down to find their information listed below.

Staff Look-Up

Platt/CHOICE - Staff Look-up

If you need help finding a staff member, click on the button below to look them up.

Platt/CHOICE Staff Directory Search

BVSD - Staff Look-up

For staff not at our school, contact information can be found on the following website.

BVSD Staff Directory Search

All Platt/CHOICE Staff - Listed in alphabetical order

Sean Ashinhurst

Anni Berry

Head Custodian

Michele Billingsley

Teacher, 6th Grade Science & Robotics

Caroline Campbell

Speech Language Pathologist

Michael Cavaleri

CHOICE Resource Teacher

Peter Chavez

Custodian

Taylor Chokran

Custodian

Jack Clarke

Teacher, 6th Grade Social Studies & PE

Wally Clay

ILC Para

Brooke Daerr

Principal

Scott Doyen

Teacher, Autism ILC

Ali Dunfee

Director Of Musical, Ms

David Dvorak

CHOICE Math & Science Teacher

Joshua Feiger

CHOICE LA & SS Teacher

Rebecca Fellows Papak

Teacher, 8th Grade Science, Math ASC

Gina Finney

Counseling Support Assistant, Registrar

Robin Fry

Health Room Paraeducator

Gabrielle Fuqua

Teacher, Digital Art & Spanish

Erin Greenwood

Teacher, 8th Grade Science Teacher

Caroline Hall

Student Teacher

Karen Hannahoe

Teacher, Choir, Show Choir & Music Tech

Carol Hughes

Library & Lunch Room Para

Katherine Hunter

Literacy Interventionist

Rosa Invernizze

ILC Para

AJ Jaquis

Andrew Johnson

Teacher, PE

Cheyne Keith

Kent Kneipp

Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade Health

Steve Kurzban

ILC Para

Stacy Laurain

Office Manager

Debra Lund

Sarah Mattison

CHOICE LA & SS Teacher

John Mattson

Teacher, 7th Grade Science, Outdoor Ed & 7/8 Compact Math

Betsy McBeth

Teacher, 8th Grade Social Studies

Caitlin McGannon

Behavior Analyst

Carlos Montes Mujica

Teacher, Spanish

Ethan Moore

ILC Para

Michael Morrin

Psychologist

Wes Morrow

Teacher, 6th and 7th Grade Language Arts

Justin Oberndorf

Teacher, 8th Grade Language Arts

Megan Okelly

Teacher, 6th Grade Reading & 7th Grade Language Arts

Lino Ortiz

Custodian

Jonathan Pulley

Teacher, 8th Grade Math & Algebra

Natalie Reed

Teacher, Art & Photography

Emilee Ritter

Teacher, 6th & 7th Grade Math

Emily Rundell

CHOICE Math & Science Teacher

Stephanie Schroeder

Librarian

David Schumm

Teacher, Orchestra

Aaron Smith

Platt Resource Teacher

Mary Sodano

School Support Assistant, Attendance/Athletics

Caleb Starbuck

Teacher, Band & Design Tech

Fritz Strasburg

Teacher, Food, Facts and Fun & Foreign Foods and Fabrics

Bryant Strause

Counselor All CHOICE & Platt 6th Grade

Dawn Suitts

Counselor, Platt 7th & 8th Grade

Kristy Townsend

Mental Health Advocate

Matthew Trasky

Teacher, 7th Grade Social Studies & American History and Film

Khara West

Assistant Principal

Dawn Wilson

Emily Wilson

Platt Resource Teacher

Joanne Wood

Kitchen Lead

Mark Yeazell

CHOICE Math & Science Teacher