Main Menu

Staff Directory

To contact a Platt/CHOICE staff member directly, please scroll down to find their information listed below.

Staff Look-Up

Platt/CHOICE - Staff Look-up

If you need help finding a staff member, click on the button below to look them up.

Platt/CHOICE Staff Directory Search

BVSD - Staff Look-up

For staff not at our school, contact information can be found on the following website.

BVSD Staff Directory Search

All Platt/CHOICE Staff - Listed in alphabetical order

Anni Berry

Custodian, Head

Michele Billingsley

Teacher, 6th Grade Science Teacher & Tech Design

Sarah Butler

Caroline Campbell

Speech Language Pathologist

Michael Cavaleri

Peter Chavez

Taylor Chokran

Custodian, 2nd Shift

Jack Clarke

Teacher, 6th Grade Social Studies & PE Teacher

Wally Clay

Community Liaison, Fund 22

Brooke Daerr

Principal

Scott Doyen

Autism Ilc Teacher

David Dvorak

Teacher, Choice, CHOICE Math & Science Teacher

Joshua Feiger

Teacher, Choice, CHOICE LA Teacher

Gina Finney

Counseling Support Assistant, Registrar

Robin Fry

Paraeducator, Healthroom

Karen Hannahoe

Teacher, Choir Teacher & Music Tech

Katherine Hunter

Rosa Invernizze

Paraeducator, Autism Ilc

Andrew Johnson

Teacher, PE Teacher

Cheyne Keith

Media Specialist, Elective Teacher

Kent Kneipp

Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade Health, PE Teacher

Steve Kurzban

Debra Lund

John Mattson

Teacher, 7th Grade Science Teacher & Outdoor Ed

Betsy Mcbeth

Teacher, 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Carlos Montes Mujica

Teacher, Spanish Teacher

Ethan Moore

Michael Morrin

Psychologist, Fund 22

Wes Morrow

Teacher, 6th Grade LA Teacher & PE

Justin Oberndorf

Teacher, CHOICE, CHOICE LA Teacher

Megan Okelly

Teacher, 6th Grade Reading Teacher

Lino Ortiz

Custodian, 2nd Shift

Matthew Phillips

Paraeducator, Autism Ilc, Paraeducator, Special Ed Esy

Jonathan Pulley

Teacher, 7th Grade Math Teacher

Natalie Reed

Emilee Ritter

Teacher, 6th Grade Math Teacher & Art

Emily Rundell

Teacher, Choice, CHOICE Math & Science Teacher, Ultimate Coach

Nicholas Schmalz

David Schumm

Teacher, Instrumental, Middle, Orchestra Teacher

Aaron Smith

Teacher, SpEd, Platt Resource

Mary Sodano

School Support Assistant, Attendance/Athletics

Caleb Starbuck

Teacher, Instrumental, Elem/Middle, Band Teacher

Bryant Strause

Counselor, CHOICE Students & 8th Graders

Dawn Suitts

Counselor, 6th & 7th Grade Students

Matthew Trasky

Teacher, 7th Grade Social Studies & Outdoor Ed

Seth Waldman

Head Coach, HS Alpine Skiing, 8th Grade LA Teacher

Khara West

Assistant Principal

Christina Wheeler

Teacher, CHOICE, CHOICE LA Teacher

Dawn Wilson

Emily Wilson

Teacher, Special Education, Platt Resource

Joanne Wood

Bag Prgm, Kitchen Satellite Lead, Kitchen Satellite Lead

Traci Zajaczkowski

Teacher, Art Teacher